Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement ARLE BV

ARLE BV located at Losplaats 16A , 5404 NJ Uden, is responsible for processing personal data, as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

ARLE BV Losplaats 16A 5404NJ Uden
 the Netherlands

T: +31 413245631 www.arle.nl

Ron Smeele is the Data Protection Officer of ARLE . He can be reached via ronarle@me.com.

Personal data that we process

ARLE processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing it to us yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name;
- E-mail address ;
- Information about your activities on our website when filling in contact form; – Internet browser and device type (analysis of the website).

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@arle.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

ARLE processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment;
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services ; – inform you about changes to our services and products .

Automated decision-making

ARLE does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (e.g. an employee of ARLE ).

How long we store personal data

ARLE does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following categories of personal data.

Name: 2 years

E-mail address: 2 years

Message content: 2 years

Sharing personal data with third parties

ARLE will only provide data to third parties, and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

ARLE uses only technical and functional cookies, and analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences, Which can also optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by changing your Internet settings. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by ARLE and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@arle.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. ARLE would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit- persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

ARLE takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service via info@arle.nl.

 

Contact Us

ARLE B.V. | Losplaats 16A | 5404NJ Uden | The Netherlands
T: +31 413-245631 | @: info@arle.nl